We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABOVE THE TITLE LIMITED

Company Number
07143369
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 February 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 December 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 Lisson Street
  • London
  • NW1 5DF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-02-02
Previous Names
  • SNOW PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-12-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2012-05-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of John Christopher Stewart Dent as a secretary details
2012-05-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jennifer Donald as a secretary details
2012-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-01-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Jennifer Helen Donald as a secretary details
2011-06-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Falcon as a secretary details
2011-06-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Falcon as a director details
2011-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-21 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2011-02-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon Andrew Cole on 2011-02-02 details
2011-02-21 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2011-02-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Christopher Falcon on 2011-02-02 details
2011-02-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for John Christopher Falcon on 2011-02-02 details
2010-09-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Clegg as a director details
2010-08-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon Peter Clegg on 2010-08-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59.11/3 Television programme production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf