We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UNITED POLITICS LIMITED

Company Number
07141761
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 February 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr. Ashley Roy Bullard
Registered Address
  • Holly Tree Cottage Low Road
    Norton Subcourse
  • Norwich
  • NR14 6SA
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE JOBS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-01 Mr. Ashley Roy Bullard controls United Kingdom flag UNITED POLITICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Feb 2010- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-02-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-01 with updates details
2016-10-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2016 Resolutions details
2016-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-02-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ashley Roy Bullard on 2010-10-15 details
2011-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 16 Pine Tree Close Worlingham Beccles Suffolk NR34 7EE United Kingdom on 2011-02-21 details
2010-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf