We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB BONSAI TABLES LIMITED

Company Number
07138527
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 January 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 February 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19-21 Main Road
  • Gedling Nottingham
  • NG4 3HQ
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-01-27
Previous Names
  • A&B BONSAI TABLES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-02-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-11-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-11-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-10-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adele Borsatti as a director details
2012-10-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alessandro Howard Borsatti on 2012-09-18 details
2012-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alessandro Howard Borsatti on 2011-09-26 details
2011-11-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adele Borsatti on 2011-11-17 details
2011-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-02-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adele Borsatti on 2011-01-01 details
2011-02-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alessandro Howard Borsatti on 2011-01-01 details
2011-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-11-05 details
2010-07-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Adele Borsatti as a director details
2010-07-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alessandro Howard Borsatti on 2010-07-12 details
2010-03-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adele Borsatti as a director details
2010-03-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from St. Matthew's House 6 Sherwood Rise Nottingham NG7 6JF United Kingdom on 2010-03-24 details
2010-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-02-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.78/9 Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf