Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALIMO CARE LTD

Company Number
07136846
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 January 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 St James Street
    Mangotsfield
  • Bristol
  • BS16 7HD
  • South Gloucestershire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8690: Other human health activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-26
Previous Names
  • ABACUS CARE (WESTERN) LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SUITES 16/17 KINGSWOOD HOUSE, SOUTH ROAD, KINGSWOOD, BRISTOL, BS15 8JF, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2234138

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Alison Maureen Barnes controls United Kingdom flag ALIMO CARE LTD (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-30 details
2018-01-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-26 with updates details
2017-02-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew James Barnes on 2017-02-03 details
2017-02-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-26 with updates details
2017-02-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Alison Maureen Barnes on 2017-02-03 details
2017-01-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Alison Maureen Barnes on 2017-01-27 details
2017-01-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew James Barnes on 2017-01-27 details
2017-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-30 details
2016-11-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kingswood House South Road Kingswood Bristol South Gloucestershire BS15 8JF to 25 st James Street Mangotsfield Bristol South Gloucestershire BS16 7HD on 2016-11-01 details
2016-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-30 details
2015-12-21 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-03-31 to 2015-03-30 details
2015-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew James Barnes on 2014-09-03 details
2014-09-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Alison Maureen Barnes on 2014-09-03 details
2014-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 071368460001 in full details
2014-07-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Alison Maureen Barnes on 2014-07-03 details
2014-07-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew James Barnes on 2014-07-03 details
2014-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2014 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf