[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARPEGE PARTNERS LTD

Company Number
07135997
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 January 2010 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 June 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Cedric Brice Serge Christophe Lamielle
Registered Address
  • 14 Roland Gardens Roland Gardens
    Flat 3
  • London
  • SW7 3PH
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-14
Previous Names
  • AAD2 SERVICES LIMITED
  • ARPEGE PARTNERS LTD
  • AAD2 SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jun 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Cedric Brice Serge Christophe Lamielle controls United Kingdom flag inactive ARPEGE PARTNERS LTD (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 2010- 4 Jun 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-06-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2019-03-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2019-01-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 38 Dover Street London W1S 4NL to 14 Roland Gardens Roland Gardens Flat 3 London SW7 3PH on 2019-01-30 details
2018-12-20 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2018-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2018-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2017-06-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-01-14 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-14 with updates details
2017-01-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2016-09-10 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2016-07-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Caroline Daniele Marie Abensour as a director on 2015-03-01 details
2016-01-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Caroline Daniele Marie Abensour on 2015-03-01 details
2015-10-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-01-31 to 2015-01-30 details
2015-10-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Caroline Daniele Marie Abensour as a director on 2015-01-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 7 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf