We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KINSELLA INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company Number
07135898
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 January 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Ludlow Avenue
    Hindley Green
  • Wigan
  • WN2 4RD
  • Greater Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3290: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-26
Previous Names
  • ABRUZZI BRASSWARE LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Benjamin Kinsella controls United Kingdom flag KINSELLA INDUSTRIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-26 with no updates details
2017-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-02-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-26 with updates details
2016-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-03-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-01-31 to 2013-02-28 details
2013-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-12-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-10-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf