We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & T CARBON ASSET CO., LIMITED

Company Number
07134917
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 January 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Teo Tiou Seng
Registered Address
  • Rm 101, Maple House 118 High Street
    Purley
  • London
  • CR8 2AD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46900: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • A&T CDM CO. LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-20 Teo Tiou Seng controls United Kingdom flag A & T CARBON ASSET CO., LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jan 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-13 with no updates details
2017-04-13 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of J&C Business (Uk) Co., Limited as a secretary on 2017-04-13 details
2017-04-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Yunma Tianlong International Consulting Co., Limited as a secretary on 2017-04-13 details
2016-10-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-20 with updates details
2016-10-10 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-14 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Pinnacle 170 Midsummer Boulevard Central Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK9 1BP to Rm 101, Maple House 118 High Street Purley London CR8 2AD on 2016-06-14 details
2016-06-14 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Yunma Tianlong International Consulting Co., Limited as a secretary on 2016-06-13 details
2016-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2016-01-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cedar House Breckland Linford Wood Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK14 6EX on 2014-06-12 details
2014-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46900 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf