[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & KS WHOLESALE LTD

Company Number
07134347
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 January 2010 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 67-69 High Street
  • Sheerness
  • ME12 1NS
  • Kent
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2013-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-01-25
Previous Names
  • A AND KS WHOLESALE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2013 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-05-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-04-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-01-31 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Basunia & Co 46 Graveney Road London SW17 0EH England details
2012-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 46 Graveney Road London London SW17 0EH England on 2011-11-22 details
2011-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-02-09 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2011-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-09 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-02-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.19 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf