We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALLIANCE ELECTRICAL (NORTH WEST) LIMITED

Company Number
07133111
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 January 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 August 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 St. Petersgate
  • Stockport
  • SK1 1EB
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABS LIGHTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-08-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-05-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-05-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-10-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-10-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 19 Mulberry Avenue Turnstone Business Park Widnes Cheshire WA8 0WN United Kingdom on 2012-10-29 details
2012-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Steven Adam Prentice on 2012-10-26 details
2012-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Noel Ward as a director details
2010-03-15 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-01-31 to 2011-03-31 details
2010-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf