We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FENTON FROST LTD.

Company Number
07130296
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 January 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Nork Gardens
    Nork Gardens
  • Banstead
  • SM7 1NZ
  • Surrey
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 77.11: Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77.11: Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7710: Renting and leasing of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-19
Previous Names
  • AHA SELF DRIVE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Sarah Fairservice controls United Kingdom flag FENTON FROST LTD. (United Kingdom, 19 Jan 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-01 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-01-18 details
2018-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-19 with updates details
2018-02-01 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Sarah Fairservice as a person with significant control on 2018-01-18 details
2018-02-01 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Kevin Fairservice as a person with significant control on 2018-01-18 details
2017-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-19 with updates details
2016-10-31 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-01-31 to 2015-12-31 details
2016-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2016-05-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sarah Jillian Fairservice on 2016-05-11 details
2016-03-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Stuart Fairservice as a director on 2016-03-29 details
2016-03-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 28 Elmgrove Orpington BR6 0AB to 1 Nork Gardens Nork Gardens Banstead Surrey SM7 1NZ on 2016-03-24 details
2016-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77.11 Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf