[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NOVUS PROJECT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
07127971
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 January 2010 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Aryane Draman
Registered Address
  • 840 Ibis Court Centre Park
  • Warrington
  • WA1 1RL
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-01
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-18
Previous Names
  • AAD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Aryane Draman controls United Kingdom flag NOVUS PROJECT SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jan 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-01 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2020-12-31 to 2021-03-01 details
2021-01-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-18 with no updates details
2020-10-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 4 Vista Place Coy Pond Business Park Ingworth Road Poole Dorset BH12 1JY to 840 Ibis Court Centre Park Warrington WA1 1RL on 2020-10-05 details
2020-10-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-01-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-18 with no updates details
2019-09-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-01-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-18 with no updates details
2018-11-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Aryane Draman on 2018-11-26 details
2018-11-27 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Ms Aryane Draman as a person with significant control on 2018-11-26 details
2018-09-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-18 with no updates details
2017-09-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-18 with updates details
2016-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Aryane Draman on 2015-11-05 details
2015-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf