Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MILLIARDS LTD

Company Number
07125407
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 January 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 November 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Underwood Street
  • London
  • N1 7LY
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-01-14
Previous Names
  • ABX WORLD LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-11-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-07-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-05-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Silvercoin Investment Ltd 78 Devonport Road London W12 8NU on 2014-05-20 details
2014-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Underwood Street London N1 7LY on 2014-02-20 details
2014-02-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Silvercoin Investment Ltd 78 Devonport Road London W12 8NU England on 2014-02-20 details
2013-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-06-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Gordon as a director details
2013-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-07-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Thomas Gordon as a director details
2012-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Anastasija Korzina on 2012-01-17 details
2012-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-08-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 3 8Th Floor Ellerman House 12-20 Camomile Street London West Sussex EC3A 7PT England on 2011-06-01 details
2011-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-05-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf