We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACC&TAX LIMITED

Company Number
07122476
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 January 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Station Road
  • Leighton Buzzard
  • LU7 2NA
  • Bedfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ACCATAX LIMITED
  • DEALFAST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

UNIT 9 MEDIA VILLAGE, LISCOMBE PARK, SOULBURY, BUCKS, LU7 0JL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7635011

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Stephanie Alison Fitzpatrick-Corkin controls United Kingdom flag ACC&TAX LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Jan 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-12 with updates details
2016-09-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Stephanie Alison Fitzpatrick-Corkin on 2014-09-12 details
2015-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Fitzpatricks Accountants Unit 9 Media Village Liscombe Park Soulbury Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire LU7 0JL to 2 Station Road Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire LU7 2NA on 2014-09-03 details
2014-03-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Stephanie Alison Fitzpatrick on 2010-01-12 details
2011-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-10-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Fitzpatricks Accountants Unit 8 Media Village Liscombe Park Soulbury Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire LU7 0JL United Kingdom on 2010-10-08 details
2010-05-15 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2011-01-31 to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf