We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GODFREY FIRST LTD

Company Number
07121683
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 January 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 West Street
  • Trowbridge
  • BA14 0AH
  • Wiltshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-01-31
Previous Names
  • AU PAIR DIRECT LTD
  • ABLE TRAINING SOLUTIONS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-09-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-09-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-09-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Patrick Godfrey on 2013-09-29 details
2013-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-12 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-06-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf