Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NORTHWEST GUN CENTRE LTD

Company Number
07121650
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 January 2010 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 February 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 29 Buxton Road
    Heaviley
  • Stockport
  • SK2 6LS
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-01-11
Previous Names
  • NORTH WEST GUN CENTRE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-02-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Landmark House, Station Road Cheadle Hulme Cheadle SK8 7BS United Kingdom on 2010-03-10 details
2010-03-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Sandra Farrugia as a director details
2010-03-10 Appointment of director Appointment of John Farrugia as a director details
2010-01-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Yomtov Jacobs as a director details
2010-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up