We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BELLA AME LIMITED

Company Number
07120001
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 January 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 214 Tamworth Road
    Long Eaton
  • Sawley
  • NG10 3GU
  • Nottinghamshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 96.02: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.02: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9602: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-08
Previous Names
  • AAY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Ms Kelly Lewis controls United Kingdom flag BELLA AME LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jan 2010- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-01 Ms Tammy Rebecca Laroche controls United Kingdom flag BELLA AME LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jan 2010- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-19 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Tammy Rebecca Laroche as a person with significant control on 2016-07-01 details
2018-01-19 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Kelly Louise Dinah Lewis as a person with significant control on 2016-07-01 details
2018-01-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-08 with no updates details
2017-10-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-01-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-08 with updates details
2016-11-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 61 Trent Business Centre Canal Street Long Eaton Nottinghamshire NG10 4HN to 214 Tamworth Road Long Eaton Sawley Nottinghamshire NG10 3GU on 2016-11-10 details
2016-10-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 27 Netherfield Road Sawley Long Eaton Nottinghamshire NG10 3FW to Unit 61 Trent Business Centre Canal Street Long Eaton Nottinghamshire NG10 4HN on 2016-01-18 details
2015-10-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-09-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-09-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Commercial House West Gate Long Eaton Nottinghamshire NE10 1EF England on 2013-09-09 details
2013-01-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Commercial House West Gate Long Eaton Nottingham Nottinghamshire NE10 1EF on 2013-01-30 details
2013-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-03-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ms Tammy Laroche on 2012-01-08 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
96.02 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf