Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HAMPSTEAD CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LTD.

Company Number
07119809
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 January 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4-6 Canfield Place
  • London
  • NW6 3BT
  • England
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86.22: Specialist medical practice activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.22: Specialist medical practice activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8620: Medical and dental practice activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-08
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE CHIROPRACTIC LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Miss Nina Van-Dyk controls United Kingdom flag HAMPSTEAD CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LTD. (United Kingdom, 8 Jan 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-08 with updates details
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-08 with updates details
2016-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-02 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2014-01-31 to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O N R Sharland and Company 4Th Floor Bristol & West House Post Office Road Bournemouth Dorset on 2014-03-05 details
2014-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2014 Change of name notice details
2013-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2013 Registration of charge 071198090001 details
2013-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-03-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Nina Van Dyk on 2012-10-01 details
2013-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-02-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Nina Van Dyk on 2012-02-29 details
2012-02-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.22 Specialist medical practice activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf