We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FLIGHT SIMULATORS MIDLANDS LTD

Company Number
07119196
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 January 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 18 Farm Street
    Harbury
  • Leamington Spa
  • CV33 9LS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.29: Other amusement and recreation activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4690: Non-specialized wholesale trade (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 93.29: Other amusement and recreation activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9329: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-07
Previous Names
  • NORDIC ECO-WARMFLOOR LTD
  • ABSOLUTE NAILS LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Rosina Nesta Rigby controls United Kingdom flag FLIGHT SIMULATORS MIDLANDS LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Jan 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr. Christopher Boulton Rigby controls United Kingdom flag FLIGHT SIMULATORS MIDLANDS LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Jan 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-07 with updates details
2016-07-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-01-31 to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rosina Nesta Pettipher as a director details
2012-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-04-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-09-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.29 Other amusement and recreation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.90 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf