We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY VETERINARY CENTRE (GRIMSBY) LIMITED

Company Number
07118410
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 January 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 107 Cleethorpe Road
  • Grimsby
  • DN31 3ER
  • N E Lincs
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 75.00: Veterinary activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 75.00: Veterinary activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7500: Veterinary activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-23
Previous Names
  • NOVITEL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-06-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-06 with updates details
2017-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-23 with updates details
2016-09-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Jacqueline Buck on 2016-08-24 details
2016-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2014-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2014 Registration of charge 071184100001, created on 2014-09-03 details
2014-07-31 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-07-23 details
2014-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-10-01 details
2014-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2013 Resolutions details
2013-06-18 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2013-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-07 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
75.00 Veterinary activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf