Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD

Company Number
07118022
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 January 2010 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 August 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 3, BREDBURY PARK WAY, BREDBURY PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, STOCKPORT
  • GREATER MANCHESTER
  • SK6 2SN
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • GO GREEN WORLD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-08-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Midstall Randolphs Farm Hurstpierpoint West Sussex BN6 9EL England on 2010-08-31 details
2010-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-08-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-08-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Abdalla Ahmad as a director details
2010-08-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Machan as a director details
2010-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2010 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up