We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KT INTELLIGENCE CIC nonprofit

Company Number
07117133
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 January 2010 (about 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 21 High Street
    Northop
  • Mold
  • CH7 6BQ
  • Flintshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 63110: Data processing, hosting and related activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 72200: Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86900: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • KT INTEL CIC
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-05 with updates details
2016-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Regus House Herons Way Chester Business Park Chester Cheshire CH4 9QR to 21 High Street Northop Mold Flintshire CH7 6BQ on 2016-01-29 details
2016-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-05 no member list details
2015-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-05 no member list details
2015-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-05 no member list details
2014-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-05 no member list details
2014-04-01 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2013-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-05 no member list details
2013-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Karen Tocque on 2013-01-08 details
2012-03-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-05 no member list details
2011-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-05 no member list details
2011-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-05 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86900 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
72200 Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
63110 Data processing, hosting and related activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf