We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MCMORRIS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
07115563
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 January 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sparkford House
    73 St. Cross Road
  • Winchester
  • SO23 9RE
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-04
Previous Names
  • ABBEYSIDE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • WKCS 4003 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Ewan Leslie James Mcmorris controls United Kingdom flag MCMORRIS PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jan 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-04 with no updates details
2017-07-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-06-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Julie Mcmorris on 2017-05-30 details
2017-06-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ewan Leslie James Mcmorris on 2017-05-30 details
2017-05-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Pond Cottage Stockbridge Road Winchester Hampshire SO22 5JB to Sparkford House 73 st. Cross Road Winchester SO23 9RE on 2017-05-22 details
2017-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-04 with updates details
2016-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-01 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address Pond Cottage Stockbridge Road Winchester Hampshire SO22 5JB details
2015-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2015 Registration of charge 071155630015, created on 2015-09-03 details
2015-07-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-05-01 details
2015-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2014 Registration of charge 071155630014, created on 2014-12-19 details
2014-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2014 Registration of charge 071155630013, created on 2014-07-22 details
2014-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2014 Registration of charge 071155630012, created on 2014-07-22 details
2014-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2014 Registration of charge 071155630011, created on 2014-07-22 details
2014-07-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Julie Mcmorris as a director details
2014-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 9 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf