We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

POUNDLAND RETAIL LIMITED

Company Number
07115540
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 January 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wellmans Road
  • Willenhall
  • WV13 2QT
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-27
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-04
Previous Names
  • POSEIDON 3 LIMITED
  • BERRYTRAIL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag POUNDLAND VALUE RETAILING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jan 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag POUNDLAND RETAIL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jan 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag POUNDLAND RETAIL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jan 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag POUNDLAND WILLENHALL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Mar 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-03 with no updates details
2017-10-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jinder Jhuti as a secretary on 2017-10-06 details
2017-06-15 Notice of resolution removing auditors from office Resignation of an auditor details
2017-01-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-04 with updates details
2017-01-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-27 details
2017-01-05 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-03-31 to 2017-09-30 details
2016-12-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Roger Hateley as a director on 2016-12-01 details
2016-12-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Roy George Ellis as a director on 2016-11-21 details
2016-08-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew John Garbutt as a director on 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James John Mccarthy as a director on 2016-06-30 details
2016-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-29 details
2015-06-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Best as a director on 2015-06-17 details
2015-02-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen John Coates as a director on 2015-01-31 details
2015-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-30 details
2014-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Thomas Higgihnson as a director on 2014-07-30 details
2014-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Thomas Higgihnson as a director on 2014-07-30 details
2014-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2014 Statement of capital on 2014-05-14 details
2014-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2014 Certificate of reduction of issued capital details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf