We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BARGRENNAN RENEWABLE ENERGY PARK LIMITED

Company Number
07114086
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 December 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Faraday House Sir William Siemens Square
    Frimley
  • Camberley
  • GU16 8QD
  • Surrey
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-30
Previous Names
  • ABERCHALDER RENEWABLE ENERGY PARK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Spain flag GAMESA CORPORACION TECNOLOGICA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA (Spain) controls United Kingdom flag BARGRENNAN RENEWABLE ENERGY PARK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Dec 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Greycoat Place London SW1P 1SB to Faraday House Sir William Siemens Square Frimley Camberley Surrey GU16 8QD on 2017-11-30 details
2017-05-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-30 with updates details
2016-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Javier Arrizabalaga Alberdi as a director on 2016-04-04 details
2016-04-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Germán González Avecilla as a director on 2016-04-04 details
2016-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5Th Floor 16 Palace Street London SW1E 5JD to 10 Greycoat Place London SW1P 1SB on 2015-02-12 details
2015-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for German Gonzalez Avecilla on 2015-01-14 details
2014-11-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2014 Amended accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2014-02-28 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 7Th Floor Tricor Suite 52/54 Gracechurch Street London EC3V 0EH United Kingdom details
2014-02-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Aldbridge Services London Limited as a secretary details
2014-02-28 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Tricor Corporate Secretaries Limited as a secretary details
2014-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf