[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S EXPRESS LTD

Company Number
07113461
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 December 2009 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Jitendra Patel
Registered Address
  • The Oval
    57 New Walk
  • Leicester
  • LE1 7EA
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-29
Previous Names
  • LEE AUTO SERVICES (LOUGHBOROUGH) LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Jitendra Patel controls United Kingdom flag A & S EXPRESS LTD (United Kingdom, 29 Dec 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-29 with no updates details
2020-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-29 with no updates details
2019-09-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-02-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-29 with no updates details
2018-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-29 with no updates details
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-29 with updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-03-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
49.41 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf