We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SUPPLY EXPRESS LTD

Company Number
07113263
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 December 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Maryam Fardmanouchehri
Registered Address
  • 42, Sandringham Road
  • Watford
  • WD24 7BB
  • Hertfordshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4690: Non-specialized wholesale trade (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-29
Previous Names
  • ABTINTEK LIMITED
  • TECHRONIX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-28 Mrs Maryam Fardmanouchehri controls United Kingdom flag SUPPLY EXPRESS LTD (United Kingdom, 29 Dec 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ahmad Kafaei as a director on 2016-12-28 details
2017-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-29 with updates details
2016-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 23 the Lawns Pinner Middlesex HA5 4BJ to 42, Sandringham Road Watford Hertfordshire WD24 7BB on 2016-02-27 details
2016-01-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ahmad Kafaei as a director on 2015-10-15 details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-01-02 details
2015-01-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Mahdi Kafaei on 2014-10-18 details
2015-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mahdi Kafaei on 2012-11-26 details
2012-11-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Salman Valibeik as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.90 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf