We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABOVE & BEYOND TALENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
07112935
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 December 2009 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Bourne Court
    Southend Road
  • Woodford Green
  • IG8 8HD
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • SKYWALKER INTERNATIONAL TALENT MANAGEMENT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-01-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-04-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2010 Resolutions details
2010-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-03-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Whitewoods Troutstream Way Loudwater Rickmansworth London WD3 4LA England on 2010-03-04 details
2009-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2009 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf