We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTSWOOD CONTROLS LTD

Company Number
07111722
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 December 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 367b Church Road
    Frampton Cotterell
  • Bristol
  • BS36 2AQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-23
Previous Names
  • ABBOTSWOOD BUILDING CONTROL LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Gary Stephenson controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTSWOOD CONTROLS LTD (United Kingdom, 23 Dec 2009- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Tara Stephenson controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTSWOOD CONTROLS LTD (United Kingdom, 23 Dec 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-08 with no updates details
2016-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Tara Stephenson as a secretary on 2016-11-08 details
2016-11-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gary Lee Stephenson on 2016-11-01 details
2016-11-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-08 with updates details
2016-11-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Tara Stephenson on 2016-11-01 details
2015-12-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Tara Evans on 2015-11-02 details
2014-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 83 Abbotswood Yate Bristol BS37 4NF England on 2013-09-26 details
2013-09-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gary Lee Stephenson on 2013-09-26 details
2013-09-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gary Lee Stephenson on 2013-09-26 details
2013-09-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Tara Evans on 2013-09-26 details
2012-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf