We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BELSIZE PARK PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINIC LIMITED

Company Number
07107954
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 December 2009 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 31 Wilmslow Road
  • Cheadle
  • SK8 1DR
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86900: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-30
Previous Names
  • AA PHYSIOTHERAPY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Miss Verna Hazel Amper controls United Kingdom flag BELSIZE PARK PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINIC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Dec 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-12-30 to 2017-05-31 details
2017-01-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-18 with updates details
2016-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-30 details
2016-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-30 details
2015-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-30 details
2014-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-30 details
2013-09-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-12-31 to 2012-12-30 details
2013-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Verna Hazel Amper on 2011-12-18 details
2012-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-08-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86900 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf