We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMS ELECTRICAL (YORKSHIRE) LTD

Company Number
07106040
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 December 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Spring Field Close
    Sigglesthorne
  • Hull
  • HU11 5QP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4321: Electrical installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-16
Previous Names
  • A & M ELECTRICAL SERVICES (ETTON) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 Mr Andrew Ronald Robert Miller controls United Kingdom flag AMS ELECTRICAL (YORKSHIRE) LTD (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-16 with no updates details
2017-09-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-16 with updates details
2016-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 81 Main Street Etton East Riding of Yorkshire HU17 7PG England on 2012-03-06 details
2012-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf