Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ZEPHYRAM LIMITED

Company Number
07104559
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 December 2009 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr James John Peard Mcneile
  • Mrs Henrietta Cecilia Imogen Mcneile
Registered Address
  • 3 Lansdowne Terrace
  • Devizes
  • SN10 1NX
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-15
Previous Names
  • A & M FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-11-07 Mrs Henrietta Cecilia Imogen Mcneile controls United Kingdom flag ZEPHYRAM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Dec 2009- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-04-06 Mr James John Peard Mcneile controls United Kingdom flag ZEPHYRAM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Dec 2009- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-15 with no updates details
2021-08-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-01-31 details
2021-06-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Nonsuch House Stable Block Westbrook Bromham Chippenham Wiltshire SN15 2ED to 3 Lansdowne Terrace Devizes SN10 1NX on 2021-06-14 details
2021-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-15 with no updates details
2020-07-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2020-01-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-15 with no updates details
2019-08-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-01-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-15 with no updates details
2018-07-11 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2018 Resolutions details
2018-02-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James John Peard Mcneile as a director on 2017-04-02 details
2018-02-26 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of James John Peard Mcneile as a person with significant control on 2017-04-02 details
2018-02-26 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Henrietta Cecilia Imogen Mcneile as a person with significant control on 2017-11-07 details
2018-02-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-15 with updates details
2017-11-14 Order of Court Court order details
2017-11-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Henrietta Cecilia Imogen Mcneile as a director on 2017-10-30 details
2017-10-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-05-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Henrietta Cecilia Imogen Mcnelie as a director on 2017-05-16 details
2017-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-15 with updates details
2016-08-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
66.19 Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up