We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M CHESTERFIELD LTD

Company Number
07104499
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 December 2009 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 August 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bradshaw Doody & Co Clarence House
    47 Clarence Rd
  • Chesterfield
  • S40 1LQ
  • England
Previous Names
  • A&M PLUMBING AND BUILDING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-08-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-25 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Amanda Jane Mount as a secretary details
2010-01-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2010 Change of name notice details
2009-12-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Adam Hughes as a director details
2009-12-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael Mount as a director details
2009-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Aderyn Hurworth as a director details
2009-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2009 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf