[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M WILSON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
07104050
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 December 2009 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Amanda Margaret Wilson
  • Mr Martin Gregory Wilson
Registered Address
  • Hill Farm Warwick Road
    Chadwick End
  • Solihull
  • B93 0BG
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-14
Previous Names
  • A & M WILSON CONSULTANCY LIMITED
  • DATA CLEANSING CENTRE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HILL FARM, WARWICK ROAD, CHADWICK END, SOLIHULL, B93 0BG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2461672

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Amanda Margaret Wilson controls United Kingdom flag A & M WILSON HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Dec 2009- ) Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Martin Gregory Wilson controls United Kingdom flag A & M WILSON HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Dec 2009- ) Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-10-12 United Kingdom flag A & M WILSON HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Dec 2009- ) controls United Kingdom flag THE RIGHT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Oct 2020- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-08-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-12 with no updates details
2019-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-08-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-12 with updates details
2019-08-12 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-08-12 details
2018-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-14 with no updates details
2018-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-09-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Drew Wilson as a director on 2017-12-15 details
2018-09-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matt Wilson as a director on 2017-12-15 details
2018-09-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Victoria Wilson as a director on 2017-12-15 details
2018-09-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Emma Wilson as a director on 2017-12-15 details
2018-09-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Amy Wilson as a director on 2017-12-17 details
2017-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-14 with no updates details
2017-11-09 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-01-01 details
2017-01-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-14 with updates details
2016-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-03 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-08-01 details
2016-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf