We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACB ACCOUNTANCY LTD

Company Number
07099957
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 December 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 August 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Little Chegworth Chegworth Road
    Harrietsham
  • Maidstone
  • ME17 1DG
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-12-09
Previous Names
  • ACB BUSINESS CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-08-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-04-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-04-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-12-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Amanda Clare Brown on 2012-01-01 details
2012-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2Nd Floor 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PY England on 2011-09-20 details
2011-09-20 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-12-31 to 2012-03-31 details
2011-09-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf