Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACB PROPERTIES (WAVETREE) UNLIMITED

Company Number
07096935
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 December 2009 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 February 2012
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor
    Blackfriars House Parsonage
  • Manchester
  • M3 2JA
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-12-07
Previous Names
  • ACB PROPERTIES (WAVETREE) LIMITED
  • ACB PROPERTIES (WAVETREE) UNLIMITED
  • ACB PROPERTIES (WAVETREE) UN LIMITED
  • ACB PROPERTIES (WAVETREE) UNLIMITED
  • ACB PROPERTIES (WAVETREE) UN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-27 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2010 Resolutions details
2010-03-19 Application by a private limited company for re-registration as an unlimited company Re-registration from a private limited company to a private unlimited company details
2010-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2010 Certificate of re-registration from Limited to Unlimited details
2010-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2010 details
2010-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2010 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles details
2010-03-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2010 Change of name notice details
2009-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Stephens as a director details
2009-12-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Clyde Baxter as a director details
2009-12-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Andrea Baxter as a director details
2009-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.20 Letting of own property UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf