Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARDICIA CONSULTANCY AND INVENTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
07096594
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 December 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 15 COLBURN AVENUE, NEWTON AYCLIFFE, CO DURHAM
  • ENGLAND
  • DL5 7HX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-12-05
Previous Names
  • ACACIA NANOTECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD
  • ACACIA MICROELECTRODE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-04-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-12-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David Thomas Scott as a secretary details
2011-07-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 82 Essex Street Middlesbrough Cleveland TS1 4PU on 2011-07-02 details
2011-06-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-08-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
73.10 Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf