STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AMSO CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Company Number
07096128
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 December 2009 (over 6 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 April 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Endeavour House
    78 Stafford Road
  • Wallington
  • SM6 9AY
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Previous Names
  • AMSO INTERIM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AMSO CONSULTANCY LIMITED,

AMSO CONSULTANCY LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-12-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-12-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-01-23 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-19 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-10 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-20 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-03-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf