We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&I SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
07093567
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 December 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Narseen Aslam
  • Mr Mohammed Aslam
Registered Address
  • 27 Hadley Gardens
  • Southall
  • UB2 5SQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 80.20: Security systems service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 80.20: Security systems service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8020: Security systems service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-02
Previous Names
  • A&I SYSYTEMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-02 Mrs Narseen Aslam controls United Kingdom flag A&I SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Dec 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-12-02 Mr Mohammed Aslam controls United Kingdom flag A&I SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Dec 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-02 with no updates details
2018-01-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-02 with updates details
2016-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Narseen Aslam on 2012-02-25 details
2012-02-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mohammed Aslam on 2012-02-25 details
2011-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-16 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-12-31 to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.20 Security systems service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf