[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WALTER DEAN & CO. LIMITED

Company Number
07093170
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 December 2009 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Miss Gurminder Sahota
  • Mr Asif Ahmed
  • Dr Asif Ahmed
Registered Address
  • Granville House
    2 Tettenhall Road
  • Wolverhampton
  • WV1 4SB
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-02
Previous Names
  • A & S DIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-02 Mr Asif Ahmed and Dr Asif Ahmed controls United Kingdom flag WALTER DEAN & CO. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Dec 2009- ) Share Ownership details
2016-12-02 Miss Gurminder Sahota controls United Kingdom flag WALTER DEAN & CO. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Dec 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-09-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-31 with no updates details
2019-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-07-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-31 with updates details
2019-01-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-02 with no updates details
2018-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-09-20 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2017-12-31 to 2018-03-31 details
2017-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-02 with no updates details
2017-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-02 with updates details
2016-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Gurminder Sahota on 2014-11-14 details
2014-12-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Asif Ahmed on 2014-11-14 details
2014-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-02 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf