We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC LETTINGS LTD

Company Number
07090173
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 November 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Aled Pari
Registered Address
  • 33a High Street
  • Menai Bridge
  • LL59 5EF
  • Wales
Industry Codes
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-28
Previous Names
  • SHERIDAN LETTINGS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

1 GREENFIELD TERRACE, HILL STREET, MENAI BRIDGE, ANGLESEY, LL59 5AY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2371759

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-01 Mr Aled Pari controls United Kingdom flag ABC LETTINGS LTD (United Kingdom, 28 Nov 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-28 with updates details
2017-06-07 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2015-12-01 details
2017-06-07 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2017-05-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-28 with updates details
2016-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-08-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Coronation Road Menai Bridge LL59 5BD to 33a High Street Menai Bridge LL59 5EF on 2016-08-09 details
2015-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-28 details
2015-11-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Claire Elizabeth Williams as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Greenfield Terrace, Hill Street Menai Bridge Gwynedd LL59 5AY on 2014-07-02 details
2014-07-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Aled Pari on 2014-07-02 details
2014-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Helen Roberts as a director details
2011-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-28 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf