Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTS 382 LIMITED

Company Number
07088442
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 November 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 July 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bike Lab
    4 Wimborne Road
  • Poole
  • BH15 2BU
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • BIKELAB LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-07-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-06-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-04-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Arden House Devonshire Road Weybridge United Kingdom KT13 8HB United Kingdom on 2010-04-19 details
2010-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Scott Robbins as a director details
2010-04-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Clive Apollo Gosling as a director details
2009-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2009 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf