[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCOUNTANTS & TAX ADVISORS LTD

Company Number
07088003
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 November 2009 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 April 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Asif Ghafoor
  • Mr Xue Yang
Registered Address
  • 7 Duckworth Street
  • Darwen
  • BB3 1AR
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 66.22: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.31: Real estate agencies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 66.22: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6622: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.31: Real estate agencies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-08
Previous Names
  • A & A BROTHERS (UK) LIMITED
  • A & A BROTHERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-09-27 Mr Xue Yang controls United Kingdom flag inactive ACCOUNTANTS & TAX ADVISORS LTD (United Kingdom, 26 Nov 2009- 7 Apr 2020) Share Ownership historic details
2017-06-05 Mr Asif Ghafoor controls United Kingdom flag inactive ACCOUNTANTS & TAX ADVISORS LTD (United Kingdom, 26 Nov 2009- 7 Apr 2020) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-04-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2019-12-03 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Xue Yang as a person with significant control on 2019-12-03 details
2019-12-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 730a Lea Bridge Road London E10 6AW England to 7 Duckworth Street Darwen BB3 1AR on 2019-12-03 details
2019-12-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Xue Yang as a director on 2019-12-03 details
2019-12-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Josefa Maria Sanchez Hernandez as a director on 2019-12-03 details
2019-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2019 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2019-08-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-14 with updates details
2018-10-06 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Xue Yang as a person with significant control on 2018-09-27 details
2018-10-06 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Asif Ghafoor as a person with significant control on 2018-09-27 details
2018-10-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Asif Ghafoor as a director on 2018-10-01 details
2018-10-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Xue Yang as a director on 2018-09-27 details
2018-10-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 905 Romford Road London E12 5JT to 730a Lea Bridge Road London E10 6AW on 2018-10-06 details
2018-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-08 with no updates details
2017-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-06-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-08 with updates details
2016-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adnan Majid as a director on 2016-06-08 details
2016-06-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Asif Ghafoor as a director on 2016-06-08 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/3 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details
66.22 Activities of insurance agents and brokers UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.31 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf