[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BURGHLEY HORSE TRIALS LIMITED

Company Number
07087188
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 November 2009 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Burghley Estate Office 61
    St. Martins
  • Stamford
  • PE9 2LQ
  • Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-25
Previous Names
  • TYROLESE (669) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Burghley House Preservation Trust Limited (United Kingdom) and United Kingdom flag nonprofit BURGHLEY HOUSE PRESERVATION TRUST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Apr 1969- ) controls United Kingdom flag BURGHLEY HORSE TRIALS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Nov 2009- ) Share Ownership, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-01-31 details
2020-12-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-25 with no updates details
2020-09-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-01-31 details
2019-12-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-25 with no updates details
2019-06-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-01-31 details
2018-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Grenfell Nutting as a director on 2018-04-24 details
2018-11-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Edward George Clive as a director on 2018-05-24 details
2018-11-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-25 with no updates details
2018-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-01-31 details
2017-12-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-25 with no updates details
2017-12-08 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Burghley House Preservation Trust Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-12-08 details
2017-12-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy Eric Bonham as a director on 2017-12-05 details
2017-07-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-01-31 details
2016-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-25 with updates details
2016-07-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2015-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Alexander Michael Oswald as a director on 2015-11-24 details
2015-11-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Clare Cecil as a director on 2015-11-24 details
2015-08-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2014-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-25 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf