We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTELY OPERA! LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
07087026
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 November 2009 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 28 Furzedown Road
  • Sutton
  • SM2 5QE
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTELEY OPERA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Charlotte Rose Collier controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ABSOLUTELY OPERA! LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Nov 2009- ) Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-12-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-25 with updates details
2016-07-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-25 no member list details
2015-07-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-25 no member list details
2014-10-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-10-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ledger Sparks Ltd as a secretary on 2014-08-20 details
2014-10-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David Dee as a secretary on 2014-08-20 details
2014-10-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Airport House Suite 43 - 45 Croydon Surrey Cr0 Oxz to 28 Furzedown Road Sutton Surrey SM2 5QE on 2014-10-23 details
2014-02-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Charlotte Rose Collier on 2014-02-03 details
2014-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-25 no member list details
2013-07-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-25 no member list details
2012-08-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-25 no member list details
2012-03-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-25 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf