We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHRIS JAMES GROUP LTD

Company Number
07084820
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 November 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Elmstone Court
    Upper Minety
  • Malmsbury
  • SN16 9PR
  • Wiltshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-24
Previous Names
  • CHRIS JAMES HOMES LIMITED
  • ABR ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Christopher John O'Connell controls United Kingdom flag CHRIS JAMES GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Nov 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Jonathan Mark Slattery controls United Kingdom flag CHRIS JAMES GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Nov 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-06 United Kingdom flag CHRIS JAMES GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Nov 2009- ) controls United Kingdom flag LYDIARD GREEN LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Feb 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-08-02 United Kingdom flag CHRIS JAMES GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Nov 2009- ) controls United Kingdom flag HORIZON HOUSE LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 2016- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-08-02 United Kingdom flag CHRIS JAMES GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Nov 2009- ) controls United Kingdom flag HORIZON HOUSE LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 2016- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2017 Resolutions details
2017-12-11 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Jonathan Mark Slattery as a person with significant control on 2017-10-18 details
2017-11-24 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-08-19 details
2017-11-16 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2017-11-16 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2017-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2017 Resolutions details
2017-11-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Cox as a director on 2017-09-15 details
2017-10-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Mark Slattery as a director on 2017-10-12 details
2017-10-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Carly Slattery as a secretary on 2017-10-12 details
2017-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2017 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 25/08/2017 details
2017-09-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-25 with updates details
2017-09-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gary Cox as a director on 2017-07-03 details
2017-09-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Daniel O'connell as a director on 2017-08-19 details
2017-06-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-04-03 details
2017-06-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Ella Thomas as a director on 2017-04-03 details
2017-06-01 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2017-06-01 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2017-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2017 Resolutions details
2017-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-11-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Siobhan O'connell as a secretary on 2016-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf