We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ATTICUS BREWING COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
07084137
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 November 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Drury Road Drury Road
  • Harrow
  • HA1 4BY
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 11.05: Manufacture of beer (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 11.05: Manufacture of beer (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1103: Manufacture of malt liquors and malt (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-23
Previous Names
  • ABM EUROPE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Dale Robert Masters controls United Kingdom flag ATTICUS BREWING COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Nov 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-07 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2017-09-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-09-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Anita Forrest as a director on 2017-07-27 details
2017-07-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Ward Mackenzie Ltd Oxford House, 15-17 Mount Ephraim Road Tunbridge Wells Kent TN1 1EN to 10 Drury Road Drury Road Harrow HA1 4BY on 2017-07-27 details
2016-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-23 with updates details
2016-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit P18B Old Power Station 121 Mortlake High Street London SW14 8SN to C/O Ward Mackenzie Ltd Oxford House, 15-17 Mount Ephraim Road Tunbridge Wells Kent TN1 1EN on 2015-08-24 details
2014-12-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Upperton Gardens Eastbourne East Sussex BN21 2AH to Unit P18B Old Power Station 121 Mortlake High Street London SW14 8SN on 2014-12-04 details
2014-12-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Dale Robert Masters on 2013-06-01 details
2014-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ben Steadman as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
11.05 Manufacture of beer UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf