We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MARS RETAIL SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company Number
07082670
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 November 2009 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3d Dundee Road
  • Slough
  • SL1 4LG
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-01-02
Previous Names
  • MARS RETAIL UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2615663

Company Addresses

3D DUNDEE ROAD, SLOUGH, BERKSHIRE, SL1 4LG, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-01-02 details
2016-11-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-20 with updates details
2016-10-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-12 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 21 Holborn Viaduct London EC1A 2DY details
2016-08-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Richard Parton as a director on 2016-08-09 details
2016-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith Brockman as a director on 2016-05-25 details
2016-08-12 Appointment of director Appointment of David James Haines as a director on 2016-08-09 details
2015-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-27 details
2014-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian James Langer as a director on 2014-12-15 details
2014-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Guthrie-Brown as a director on 2014-12-15 details
2014-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Keith Brockman as a director on 2014-12-15 details
2014-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-28 details
2013-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Guthrie-Brown on 2013-10-23 details
2013-10-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Carol Williams on 2013-10-23 details
2013-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-29 details
2012-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf