We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHIMERA PARTNERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
07082560
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 November 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Flat K
    7-9 Cadogan Square
  • London
  • SW1X 0HT
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 66.19: Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 66.19: Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6619: Other activities auxiliary to financial service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • FOUNDER CAPITAL INVESTMENT LIMITED
  • ABM DARENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Benjamin Gill controls United Kingdom flag CHIMERA PARTNERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Nov 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Thomas Jaffray controls United Kingdom flag CHIMERA PARTNERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Nov 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2017-04-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Beata Radaviciute as a secretary on 2017-03-31 details
2016-11-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1st Floor 3 More London Riverside London SE1 2RE to Flat K 7-9 Cadogan Square London SW1X 0HT on 2016-11-08 details
2016-11-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Beverley as a director on 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Beverley as a director on 2015-03-31 details
2014-06-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2012-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Beata Radaviciute as a secretary details
2012-07-02 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2013-03-31 to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
66.19 Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf