Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE RESPUBLICA TRUST nonprofit

Company Number
07081565
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 November 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 15 Whitehall
  • London
  • SW1A 2DD
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-19
Previous Names
  • RESPUBLICA PUBLIC POLICY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Phillip Blond controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit THE RESPUBLICA TRUST (United Kingdom, 19 Nov 2009- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-04 Notice of termination or full implementation of voluntary arrangement Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2018-09-05 Notice of supervisor's progress report in voluntary arrangement Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2018-07-06 details
2017-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Finchley House 707 High Road London N12 0BT to 15 Whitehall London SW1A 2DD on 2017-12-28 details
2017-12-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-19 with no updates details
2017-07-17 Notice of voluntary arrangement taking effect Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2017-06-27 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2017-05-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adrian Pabst as a director on 2017-05-15 details
2017-05-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Michael Hawkins as a director on 2017-05-15 details
2017-05-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Milbank as a director on 2017-05-15 details
2017-05-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Phillip Blond as a director on 2017-05-15 details
2016-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-19 with updates details
2015-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-19 no member list details
2015-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-07-31 to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-19 no member list details
2014-11-17 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-03-31 to 2014-07-31 details
2014-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf