We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE ECO ENERGY LTD

Company Number
07079761
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 November 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Ames Road
    Swancombe
  • Dartford
  • DA10 0HU
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35.30: Steam and air conditioning supply (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 35.30: Steam and air conditioning supply (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3530: Steam and air conditioning supply (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-18
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE CONTRACTOR SERVICES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Fordham controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE ECO ENERGY LTD (United Kingdom, 18 Nov 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-18 with no updates details
2016-11-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-18 with updates details
2016-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-09 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-04-30 to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Beverley Fordham as a director details
2012-07-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Fordham as a director details
2012-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Beverley Juliet Simpson on 2011-11-17 details
2011-11-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Beverley Juliet Fordham on 2011-11-17 details
2011-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-09-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-03-31 to 2011-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35.30 Steam and air conditioning supply UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf